Hotels Compas Cannon Beach
Cannon Beach
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Cannon Beach

Oct 25 - Oct 26 ·
2 guests

Cannon Beach 5 Star Hotels

Cannon Beach
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 55 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel

2. Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa

3. At The Helm Hotel

4. Hanthorn Lofts On Pier 39

Luxury Cannon Beach Five Star Hotels

5 star hotels near Cannon Beach

  • Guest favorite
Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel

Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel

555 Hamburg Avenue
33.6 km (20.8 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel also provides Wi-Fi available in public areas.

You can also enjoy a swimming pool along with a hot tub.

8.8
585 reviews
~ US$146 / night

Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel

33.6 km (20.8 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel

Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel also provides Wi-Fi available in public areas.

You can also enjoy a swimming pool along with a hot tub.

8.8
585 reviews
From US$ 146 / night

5 Star Hotels Downtown Cannon Beach

  • Best-rated
Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa

Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa

No 10 Basin
34.3 km (21.3 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Terrace

Located a 9-minute walk from Uniontown-Alameda Historic District, Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa Astoria includes 45 rooms with views of the river. Featuring a terrace bar, a sauna and a terrace, the hotel is just near Astoria-Megler Bridge.

Guests can work out in a fitness centre during their stay.

9.5
286 reviews
~ US$519 / night

Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa

34.3 km (21.3 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Terrace

Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa

Located a 9-minute walk from Uniontown-Alameda Historic District, Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa Astoria includes 45 rooms with views of the river. Featuring a terrace bar, a sauna and a terrace, the hotel is just near Astoria-Megler Bridge.

Guests can work out in a fitness centre during their stay.

9.5
286 reviews
From US$ 519 / night

5 Star Hotels in Cannon Beach All Inclusive

At The Helm Hotel At The Helm Hotel

At The Helm Hotel

203 Howerton Way
46.5 km (28.9 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Golf centre

The 5-star At The Helm Hotel Ilwaco includes modern rooms and is located only an 8-minute walk from Port of Ilwaco Boardwalk. There is also private car parking.

9
27 reviews
~ US$325 / night

At The Helm Hotel

46.5 km (28.9 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Golf centre

At The Helm Hotel

The 5-star At The Helm Hotel Ilwaco includes modern rooms and is located only an 8-minute walk from Port of Ilwaco Boardwalk. There is also private car parking.

9
27 reviews
From US$ 325 / night

5 Star Hotels in Cannon Beach with Pool

  • Great deal
Hanthorn Lofts On Pier 39 Hanthorn Lofts On Pier 39

Hanthorn Lofts On Pier 39

100 39Th Street
36.2 km (22.5 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

The elegant 5-star Hanthorn Lofts On Pier 39 Astoria hotel offers a terrace, located within 25 minutes' walk of Columbia River Maritime Museum. Nestled fairly close to Hanthorn Cannery Museum, this Astoria hotel features 4 restaurants serving seafood, Greek, and American cuisine.

Hanthorn Lofts On Pier 39

36.2 km (22.5 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Hanthorn Lofts On Pier 39

The elegant 5-star Hanthorn Lofts On Pier 39 Astoria hotel offers a terrace, located within 25 minutes' walk of Columbia River Maritime Museum. Nestled fairly close to Hanthorn Cannery Museum, this Astoria hotel features 4 restaurants serving seafood, Greek, and American cuisine.

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of 5 Star Hotels in Cannon Beach, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel

8.8 / 10

(585 Reviews)

From 146$
Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa

9.5 / 10

(286 Reviews)

From 519$
At The Helm Hotel

9.0 / 10

(27 Reviews)

From 325$

Location